Statistics
Statistics

While Turkey’s wood and wooden product export of 2016 was realized $ 731 million, export for 2013 was $ 783 billion. Wood and wooden products export of January-May 2017 was realized $ 321 million.


Source: Turkstat datas

In 2017, the main markets for wood and wooden products exports are Iraq, Turkmenistan, Kazakhistan and Georgia.

Main Markets For Turkey’s Wood and Wooden Products Export ($)

20132014201520162017 (January-May)
Iran134.611.565221.857.341178.161.386179.586.78968.227.775
Iraq116.997.644105.516.16577.018.85866.406.68729.736.335
Turkmenistan68.767.04467.816.97458.752.71445.315.83917.995.181
Kazakhistan9.275.83611.009.9729.191.5512.298.92713.361.549
Georgia47.444.39355.968.87233.631.53733.371.56810.512.584
Algeria8.011.70410.468.26115.612.28719.346.6039.232.003
Saudi Arabia7.827.30914.295.85816.826.17813.307.5328.521.348
Albania11.377.51920.054.51817.152.56619.453.4887.923.729
Bulgaria10.712.95214.452.52613.201.73316.185.0017.723.906
Lebanon5.815.6437.830.2969.387.05712.185.5267.355.129
Taiwan6.42224.704586.3708.125.2526.407.884
Romania7.345.20210.666.36012.099.83515.061.1566.047.521
Azerbaijan83.692.68374.929.55844.856.15621.296.5705.986.313
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus15.290.44115.780.86215.368.63013.532.8695.950.154
Italy11.073.51615.570.51913.136.58511.029.4415.538.758
Germany13.875.50113.653.86014.302.97511.886.3335.277.692
Morocco3.332.3506.009.1038.129.1888.009.3455.213.964
Libya18.166.80417.397.71411.576.2979.027.0584.881.999
UAE5.700.8084.601.3298.687.51910.859.4874.818.257
Jordan16.232.22416.375.43014.620.68414.222.3434.749.366
Others188.239.584217.710.341174.045.685201.175.17986.347.535
Total783.797.144921.990.563746.345.791731.682.993321.808.982

Source: Turkstat datas


Central Anatolian Furniture, Paper and Forestry Products Exporters’ Union
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya-ANKARA/TURKEY
Phone : +90.312.447 27 40 • Fax: +90.312.446 96 05 • E-mail : info@turkishfurniture.org
facebook twitter instagram LinkedIn
All members list click here »
Web Design: AdaNET